Here’s your complete list of the 2018 Oscar winners

The Shape of Water led the 90th Academy Awards on Sunday, winning best picture and best director (for Guillermo del Toro). The film also secured awards recognition for production design and original score.

Gary Oldman won the lead actor award for his work as Winston Churchill in “Darkest Hour” and Frances McDormand earned her second best actress Oscar for her role as a grieving mother in “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri.

Meanwhile, Sam Rockwell (“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”) and Allison Janney (“I, Tonya”) picked up supporting actor and actress honors.

See how Shaun Nolan got on when he predicted the results of the 90th Academy Awards for Miro.

Here’s the full winners list:

 

Best picture

“The Shape of Water”

Best actress

Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Best actor

Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”

Best director

Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”

Best original song

“Remember Me” by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez from “Coco”

Best original score

Alexandre Desplat, “The Shape of Water”

Best cinematography

Roger Deakins, “Blade Runner 2049”

Best original screenplay

Jordan Peele, “Get Out”

Best adapted screenplay

James Ivory, “Call Me By Your Name”

Best live action short film

“The Silent Child”

Best documentary short subject

“Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405”

Best film editing

Lee Smith, “Dunkirk”

Best visual effects

John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover, “Blade Runner 2049”

Best animated feature film

“Coco”

Best animated short film

Dear Basketball

Best supporting actress

Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”

Best foreign language film

“A Fantastic Woman,” Chile

Best production design

Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeffrey Melvin, “The Shape of Water”

Best sound editing

Richard King and Alex Gibson, “Dunkirk”

Best sound mixing

Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo, “Dunkirk”

Best documentary feature

“Icarus”

Best costume design

Mark Bridges, “Phantom Thread”

Best makeup and hairstyling

Kazuhiro Tsuji, Lucy Sibbick and David Malinowski, “Darkest Hour”

Best supporting actor

Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”